Konachan.Com - Info konachan.com

konachan.com receives about 34,150 unique visitors and 355,160 (10.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,474.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $976,108.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank konachan.com is ranked number 10,551 in the world and 0.00683% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, Netherlands and links to network IP address 5.178.68.69. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - konachan.com

Input a URL and Danbooru automatically downloads the file Duplicate post detection (via MD5 hashes)
Konachan.com - Image board site for Anime / Manga wallpapers. Unlimited and unrestricted downloads.
How did konachan.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is konachan.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
34,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,024,500
Daily Pageviews:
355,160 (10.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,551 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00683% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 24.4%21.5%3339
China 19.6%15.2%5797
United States 12.3%13.8%13997
Germany 6.1%8.3%6425
France 3.8%2.2%9485
Taiwan 2.7%2.8%4078
Spain 2.6%3.0%8110
United Kingdom 2.2%1.7%15367
Canada 2.2%1.5%9112
Thailand 2.0%2.4%4009
Russian Federation 1.6%1.9%21873
Mexico 1.5%0.5%11286
Brazil 1.2%2.1%15362
Australia 1.1%1.6%9828
Poland 1.1%2.0%10375
Norway 1.1%0.5%4498
Italy 0.8%1.1%25286
Argentina 0.8%1.0%8009
Chile 0.7%1.3%4949
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%7855
Viet Nam 0.7%0.4%9578
Sweden 0.7%1.4%6972
South Africa 0.7%2.3%7008
Bulgaria 0.5%0.3%5034
Peru 0.5%0.5%6240
Colombia 0.5%0.9%7195
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.1%36454

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
konachan.com
100.00%100.00%11

Competitive Data

SEMrush konachan.com
Domain:
  konachan.com
Rank:
  156,781
Organic Keywords:
  559
Organic Traffic:
  4,164
Organic Cost:
  $3,229.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
533
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is konachan.com?

Facebook:
  3,462
Google +:
  597
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8,628
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much konachan.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,474.00
Monthly Revenue:
$44,220.00
Yearly Revenue:
$538,010.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 49,012$562.17
Japan 76,359$244.35
China 53,984$166.81
Germany 29,478$142.38
Australia 5,683$42.79
United Kingdom 6,038$37.61
Canada 5,327$37.35
France 7,814$36.72
South Africa 8,169$36.02
Sweden 4,972$26.45
Thailand 8,524$21.31
Taiwan 9,944$18.89
Russian Federation 6,748$13.70
Italy 3,907$13.63
Brazil 7,458$13.20
Poland 7,103$12.86
Spain 10,655$11.83
Norway 1,776$9.41
Malaysia 2,131$6.46
Chile 4,617$4.71
Colombia 3,196$4.25
Argentina 3,552$4.23
Peru 1,776$1.90
Mexico 1,776$1.72
Bulgaria 1,065$1.33
Viet Nam 1,421$1.04
Korea, Republic of 355$0.82

How much money do konachan.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$226.94
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,808.24
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$82,833.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
43,028
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,290,829
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,705,086
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,822$101.19
Germany 8,549$41.29
China 7,018$21.69
Canada 1,332$9.34
Australia 1,137$8.56
Sweden 1,392$7.41
Japan 2,291$7.33
United Kingdom 966$6.02
Poland 2,344$4.24
France 859$4.04
Taiwan 1,591$3.02
Italy 664$2.32
Spain 2,024$2.25
Norway 355$1.88
Thailand 511$1.28
Russian Federation 405$0.82
Brazil 448$0.79
South Africa 163$0.72
Chile 600$0.61
Argentina 497$0.59
Malaysia 170$0.52
Colombia 256$0.34
Bulgaria 224$0.28
Peru 178$0.19
Mexico 160$0.16
Viet Nam 57$0.04
Korea, Republic of 14$0.03

How much is konachan.com worth?

Website Value:
$976,108.34

Where is konachan.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.178.68.69
ASN:
AS50673 
ISP:
Serverius Holding B.V. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 5.178.68.69

How fast does konachan.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3564 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://konachan.com/assets/application-9ad076d8dede6744cfbcc270a85***b50.js
http://konachan.com/assets/moe-legacy/application-ce3dc3e48d9ceff5fb362df103a23576.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://konachan.com/assets/application-10824cb18d32efc10831809ea5f02fad.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Comments and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Contact renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
– Servin…ooru 4.0.0-a.1 renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/post">Posts</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="tags" type="text" name="tags"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 130KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying http://konachan.com/assets/moe-legacy/application-ce3dc3e48d9ceff5fb362df103a23576.js could save 76.4KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://konachan.com/assets/application-9ad076d8dede6744cfbcc270a85***b50.js could save 53.6KiB (46% reduction) after compression.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-100.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10.5KiB (21% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://konachan.com/images/logo.png could save 10.5KiB (21% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 9.8KiB (57% reduction).

Compressing http://konachan.com/forum.json?latest=1 could save 9.8KiB (57% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  25

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

konachan.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

konachan.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to konachan.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 15:29:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://konachan.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 5062
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Status: 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Request-Id: 51ac5297-47f5-4d0e-83c7-c9dc1aedc2c1
X-UA-Compatible: chrome=1
ETag: "8bdc32***aa50bc6bd86b3d5d0c9c07aa"
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Runtime: 0.013922
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 15:29:30 GMT
Set-Cookie: forum_post_last_read_at=%222015-11-02T16%3A29%3A30%2B01%3A00%22; path=/
Set-Cookie: country=US; path=/
Set-Cookie: blacklisted_tags=%5B%22%22%5D; path=/
Set-Cookie: konachan.com=BAh7B0kiD3Nlc3Npb25faWQGOgZFVEkiJTY4ZDNiYTE2M2NmN***GFkZmNiMmRjMDQzNDQzMmExBjsAVEkiEF9jc3JmX3Rva2VuBjsARkkiMTFLSUJ6dHU5Q0xmQStLZnpDR3Q2NXpYU0NNMHA3b3cwRUNCTmNJeTgrSHM9BjsARg%3D%3D--be4d6eb12a8ff087d02de49eef81ca7c142ba859; domain=konachan.com; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: Phusion Passenger 5.0.15
Server: nginx + Phusion Passenger 5.0.15

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-05-06
Domain Age:
10 years 1 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: KONACHAN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 961884984_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-02-28T11:57:25.00Z
Creation Date: 2007-05-06T21:32:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-06T21:32:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: MAX.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROSE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-02-28T11:57:25.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KONACHAN.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: MAX.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ROSE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-mar-2014
Creation Date: 06-may-2007
Expiration Date: 06-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 20 Feb 2015 21:56:21 GMT <<<
Last update was 162 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

megandrawsspace.tumblr.com
39 secs
myshopify.com
47 secs
btctrades.biz
53 secs
google.li
55 secs
songtexte.co
1 min
thxsoldixr.tumblr.com
1 min
worshipbro.tumblr.com
1 min
google.ir
1 min
smartfva.io
1 min
hillrich.tumblr.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
konachan.com widget